Filtering by: All Dates and All Destinations

107 Projects, Redfern

  • Little Green + Reggie Banks + Mookhi, featuring Jannah Beth & Billy Fox

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Abattoir Blues, Sydney Olympic Park

  • The New South Trio (Harry Tompsett & Co)

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Vintage Allsorts

    Sarah O'Connor & Queenie and the Cavaliers

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Vintage Allsorts

    Steve Edmonds & Drey Rollan

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Lauren Neko

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Aberdeen Sport and Rec Club, Aberdeen

  • Blake O’Connor & Sinead Burgess

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Adamstown Bowling Club, Adamstown

Agincourt Hotel, Sydney

Albion Park RSL, Albion Park

  • Michael Simic (Michelangelo and The Balkan Elvis) Lives + Dear Violet Three Bulli Girls

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Albury Beer Deluxe, Albury

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury

Armatree Hotel, Armatree

Art Bar Kiama, Kiama

Astor Hotel, Goulburn

Australian Hotel, Wingham

Avoca Beach Hotel, Avoca Beach

  • Dean Totten + Kelly Griffith

    7 November @ 1pm

    Get Tickets
  • Vee & Ben + Bryce Hutchings

    14 November @ 1pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ella Powell + Toby Wells

    21 November @ 1pm

    Get Tickets

Avoca Beach Theatre, Avoca Beach

  • Jane Rutter + Teddy Tahu Rhodes, John Martin on piano

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Gina Geffrys + Rod McCormack and co.

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jenny Marie Lang and Band

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Simon Tedeschi and Sally Walker

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Babylon, Newcastle

  • Half Nelson

    15 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Leadbellies + Witch Lock

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Balldale Hotel, Balldale

Ballina RSL, Ballina

Barooga Sports Club, Barooga

Belmont 16s - Spinnaker Room, Belmont

Bent on Food, Wingham

  • Jake Davey + Chelsea Berman + Maddy Andrews + Heath Lancaster

    13 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Brendan Gallagher + Matt Zarb

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Bermagui Country Club, Bermagui

  • Melanie Horsnell + William Crighton + Daniel Champagne

    13 November @ 8pm

    SOLD OUT
  • 19-Twenty

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Bondi Cigars

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Berowra RSL Club Limited, Berowra

Big Music Studios, Crows Nest

  • Sammi Constantine + Yen Strange + Gabriel Paris

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Down for Tomorrow + SoSo + Dysfunction

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Nathan Cavaleri + Lisa De Angelis

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dekleyn + Sam Windley + Jarryn Phegan

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Blacktown Workers Club – Main Room, Blacktown

Boogie Mountain, Potts Point

  • Marvell + Synthetic Love Machine

    6 November @ 8pm

    Get Tickets
  • Drac Hammond + Brux Flex

    13 November @ 8pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Tiarnie + Pearl The Girl + The Tints

    20 November @ 8pm

    Get Tickets
  • Fripps & Fripps + Jackson Carroll

    27 November @ 8pm

    Get Tickets

Bowral Bowling Club, Bowral

Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads

Bungalow 8, Sydney

Burdekin Hotel, Darlinghurst

  • Bloom + Grenade Jumper

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Inertia

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • LIfe's Ill + Father Deer Hands + Strip The Dog

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Heists + Teeth + Elision

    28 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Butchers Brew Bar, Dulwich Hill

  • Irie Man with Pat Powell + Dave Weir's Weird Assembly

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Performing Brazil + Trio Teleboteco

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jesse Redwing Band + The New South Trio

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Liza Ohlback and her Mercy Train + The 12 Bar Dudes

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Byron Theatre, Byron Bay

Byron Youth Activity Centre, Byron Bay

Camelot Lounge, Marrickville

Candelo General Store and Cafe, Candelo

  • Melanie Horsnell and Friends

    27 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Candelo Town Hall, Candelo

  • The New Graces

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Heath Cullen + Stella McMahon

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Pete Wild + Double Standard Jazz Duo

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Canowindra Services & Citizens Club, Canowindra

Cargo Bar, Darling Harbour

Carrington Bowling Club, Carrington

  • Justin Ngariki & The Dastardly Bastards + Kristen Lee Morris & The Dirty Snakes + Glover’s Lane + Camino Gold + Lili Crane + The Mild Times + Doc & The Delegates

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Casino Returned Servicemen's Memorial Club, Casino

  • Adam Eckersley & Brooke McClymont + Sammy White

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre - Theatre, Casula

  • Cult Shotta + Jessica Jade and Band + Zeadala + Clarissa Mei

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Caves Coastal Bar and Bungalows, Caves Beach

  • Georgie Winchester + Howard Shearman Duo + The After Party

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ryan Daley + Luke Ligtenberg + Mark Wells Trio

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Tim Harding + Kazzie Duo + Anyerin Trio

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Cell Block Theatre, NAS, Darlinghurst

Centro CBD, Wollongong

Charlies Last Stand, Armidale

City Recital Hall, Sydney

Civic Theatre - Playhouse, Newcastle

  • Jesse Madigan + Casual Fan

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Clovelly Bowling and Recreation Club, Clovelly

Club 77, Darlinghurst

  • Phax Machine (Live) + Special Guests

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Assembler Code

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Dave Stuart (Something Else) + Whitecate (Mantra Collective / Something Else Records)

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Deepchild (as Acharné) + Elizabeth Maniscalco (Ambient Set)

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Club Evans RSL, Evans Head

Club Iluka, Iluka

  • Marshall & the Fro + Avilan Blu

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Club Narooma, Narooma

Club Urunga, Urunga

  • Dark Side of the Wall (Pink Floyd Tribute Show) + Lucy Sky + The New Black

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Club York, Sydney

  • Royal With Cheese 90s Unplugged

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Unlocking The Doors

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Blues Guitar Slingers with Ray Beadle & Darren Jack & PJ O'Brien & Rex Goh

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Never Ending 80s

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Cobargo School of Arts Hall, Cobargo

  • Malumba + We Mavericks + Corey Legge

    21 November @ 2pm

    Get Tickets
  • The New Graces + Den Hanrahan & the Rum Runners

    28 November @ 2pm

    Get Tickets

Coffs Harbour Golf Club, Coffs Harbour

Collector Hotel, Parramatta

Coogee Rooftop - Coogee Pavilion, Coogee

Coomealla Memorial Sporting Club, Dareton

  • Blues Session

    Bill Barber + Old Dogs New Tricks Duo

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Six Strings Sunday

    Headline Guitarist Iwan Sobardi + Penn + Farmer + Tyler Rodi + James Herbetre

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Courabyra Wines, Tumbarumba

Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra

Cronulla RSL, Cronulla

Crooked River Wines, Gerringong

Crowbar, Leichhardt

Crown Hotel, Wentworth

  • Paul Costa + Toni and Nev Herberte

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Wallie + James + David and Cosi

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • James Herberte + Revive Duo + Jett Charman + Paul and Jezza

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Curban Hall, Curban

Dangar Island Bowling Club, Dangar Island

  • Queen Porter Stomp + The Royal River Rats

    15 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The Glorious Sousaphonics + Bek Jensen

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Darlinghurst Theatre Company, Darlinghurst

  • ODETTE

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Elenoa and the Isolationists

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Hot Potato Band

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Andrew Bukenya, Daniel Belle and Rob McDougall in concert with Ms Bev Kennedy

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Dashville - Indoors, Lower Belford

  • Shane Nicholson + Kevin Bennett & The Flood + Anna Weatherup + special guests

    28 November @ 4pm

    Get Tickets

Deniliquin Golf Club, Deniliquin

Devils Hollow Brewery, Dubbo

  • Blue Sherlock + Rebecca & Emma + Eraser

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • One Proud Monkey + Killing Time + Civil Hands

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Dicey Rileys, Wollongong

Dorrigo Memorial RSL, Dorrigo

  • SNEZ & Mal Eastick Band

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Lost Legends Showcase

    15 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Eastern Lounge, Roseville

  • The Roslyns

    13 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

El Sol, Cronulla

  • Ray Beadle – The Sol & Blues Sessions

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ben Leece and Left of the Dial + Dave Favours and Roadside Ashes + JD and the Hungermen + Peta Caswell + Sam Shinazzi

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ray Beadle – The Sol & Blues Sessions

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Adam Newling

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ray Beadle – The Sol & Blues Sessions

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Kingston County

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Songwriter Sessions Feat: Dylan Wright

    25 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jackson Carrol

    26 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ray Beadle – The Sol & Blues Sessions

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Beyond the Willows + Joan

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Establishment Bar, C.B.D

Everglades Country Club, Woy Woy

  • Naughty Noodle Fun Haus present Girls On The Green

    15 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Carols On The Green

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Fernhill Tavern, Port Macquarie

Finnians, Port Macquarie

Flow Bar/Boogie Woogie Beach House, Old Bar

Foundry616, Ultimo

Four Winds (WINDSONG PAVILION), Barragga Bay

Gasoline Pony, Marrickville

  • Dusty Ravens

    8 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Dogma + The Real James Ryan Band

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dead Marines

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Too Easy Band + The Villebillies

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

George IV Inn, Picton

Gladesville RSL & Community Club, Gladesville

Glen Innes Bowling Club, Glen Innes

Golden Age Cinema & Bar, Surry Hills

Golden Barley Hotel, Enmore

Goulburn Club, Goulburn

Granville Centre, Granville

Gregory Hills Hotel, Gregory Hills

Griffith Leagues Club, Griffith

Gundaroo Colonial Inn, Gundaroo

  • 19-Twenty + Sun Bears + MoonDog

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Brewn + Stu Barton + Zac and George

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club, Gunnedah

Hard Rock Cafe, Darling Harbour

  • Choirboys

    5 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Creo + Monotromic and Lola Scott

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jones The Cat + Tiali Eliza, Mimi The Desert Pearl

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dave Gleeson & Jimmy Hocking - The Screaming Jets Acoustic Session

    26 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Harry's Surry Hills, Surry Hills

  • Motorik Takeover “Latin Dessert”

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • PICNIC Pres. Kali + Ads Toohey + Kato + Simone Caldwell

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Troy Beman (Poof Doof) presents Cabaret supper club - Sveta + Annabelle Gaspar + Troy Beaman

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • PICNIC Pres. Ben Fester + Lauren Hansom + Eureka DJs + Kali

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Hastings Hotel, Wauchope

Headlands Hotel, Austinmer

  • Good Lekker + Chloee Dadd

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Heathcote Hotel, Heathcote

  • The Soul Movers featuring Murray Cook from The Wiggles

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Corey Legge (and band)

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jesse Redwing (and band)

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Irie Man featuring Pat Powell and Illya Szwec

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Heifer Station Wines, Orange

Heritage Hotel, Bulli

Highfield Caringbah, Caringbah

Hoey Moey, Coffs Harbour

  • Steve Bennett + Georgia Cummins + Raku One O’Gaia

    7 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • 19-Twenty

    8 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Richie Williams + Katie Brooke + Simon & Angus

    14 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Eric Grothe & The Gurus

    15 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Raw Candy + Sam Dyball + Jess Swilks

    21 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Shannon Noll

    22 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Nathan Brett + Ryan Martin + Matty Devitt Duo

    28 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Jacks Band

    29 November @ 2:30pm

    Get Tickets

Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park

Horse & Jockey Hotel, Singleton

Hotel Hollywood, Surry Hills

  • The Loud Hailers Christa Hughes, Ben Fink & Ivan Jordan + Trevor Brown

    7 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets
  • Abi Tucker + Nic Cassey

    14 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets
  • Divine Divas - Carina Grace & Mary Kiani + Paula Bater Duo (Paula Baxter & Ramsay McInnes)

    21 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Liz Martin Band + Jesse Redwing

    28 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets

Hotel Ravesis, Bondi Beach

  • The Elements + Josue Vilches

    5 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Sunflower + Ave Pes

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jake Meadows Band + Ellis Hall

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Loretta + Duan & Only

    26 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Hurstville Entertainment Centre, Hurstville

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour

Jigamy, Broadwater

JJs @ The Marina, Batemans Bay

Johnston St Jazz, Annandale

  • Hamish Stuart's "Someone Else's Child" ten year anniversary

    5 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Caribe + Juan Carlos Allende trio

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Charlie, Jacques and Chloe : big music from a small scene

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ellen Kirkwood's "Underwards" + Arne Hanna trio

    26 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Kahibah Sports Club, Kahibah

  • Lachlan Edwards + Jemima + Kazzie Band

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Kellys On King, Newtown

Kiama Inn Hotel, Kiama

Kingscliff Beach Hotel, Kingscliff

Kinross Woolshed Hotel, Albury

La La Las, Wollongong

  • A Leisure Coast Label Party' feat. Farmer & The Owl + Third Eye Stimuli + Dinosaur City Records + Spunk Records with e4444e + The Oogars + Tired Girl + Solo Career

    10 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Front End Loader

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Merci, Mercy

    Supported by Carla Wehbe

    15 November @ 4pm

    Get Tickets
  • Merci, Mercy

    Supported by Carla Wehbe

    15 November @ 6:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • La La La’s Two Day Bday

    Tees

    17 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • La La La’s Two Day Bday

    Redhook

    18 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The Hard-Ons

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Nights

    24 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Endless Recordings X Great Southern Nights w/ 100

    27 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The New Christs

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Lake Cathie Tavern, Lake Cathie

Lake George Winery (Outdoor), Lake George, Collector

Laurieton United Services Club, Laurieton

  • Adam Eckersley & Brooke McClymont + Sammy White

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Beccy Cole + Libby O'Donovan

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Laycock Street Community Theatre, Wyoming

Lazybones Lounge, Restaurant and Bar, Marrickville

Lismore City Hall, Lismore

Lithgow & District Workmens Club, Lithgow

  • Momentum + Gary Johns

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Glam Jam + Michael Vawdon

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Side Show Annie + Gary Johns

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Little Shack, Port Macquarie

Lizotte's, Lambton

Locomotive Hotel, Junee

Longstocking Brewery, Pambula

  • Felicity Dowd + Reckless

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Macksville Ex Services Club, Macksville

  • Blake O'Connor & Sinead Burgess + Graham Howle

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Beccy Cole + Libby O'Donovan

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Maclean Bowling Club, Maclean

Majors Creek Pub, Majors Creek

Manildra Soldiers Memorial Hall, Manildra

Marana Auditorium - Hurstville Entertainment Centre, Hurstville

Marlin Hotel, Ulladulla

Marrickville Bowling Club, Marrickville

Mary's Underground, Sydney

Max Watts, Moore Park

MCA Rooftop, Circular Quay

Mechanics Institute, Lawson

  • Elena Kats-Chernin + Neil Sagewood + Tamara-Anna Cislowska

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Three Handed Beat Bandits + Soular SoularSpill Quartet

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Jim Jarvis Guitar Voice & Robert James Thompson Harmonica + Bonni Doon + SideShow Annie

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Andrew Dickeson Quartet

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Miranda Hotel, Miranda

Moonee Beach Tavern, Moonee Beach

Moonshiners Honky Tonk Bar, Tamworth

  • Johnny Cash The Concert featuring Daniel Thompson

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Felicity Urquhart + Ashleigh Dallas

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Travis Collins

    27 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Redneck Gentlemen

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Moruya Golf Club, Moruya

  • Chris McGrath + Robz Simpson

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Moruya Waterfront Hotel Motel, Moruya

MoshPit, Erskineville

  • Stone Cold Fox + Beijing Bikini

    6 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Handsome Young Strangers + JD and the Hungermen

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Nunchukka Superfly + Rubber Necker

    13 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Fangin' Felines + Operation Ibis

    20 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Mudgee Brewing Company, Mudgee

  • Sugarfoot + Jono Nicholson + Rob, Bob and Brett + Euripi + Dan Hull

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Izzy Cobcroft + Cletis Carr + Skarret & Watts + Nick Wall + Glenn & Jono

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Mumbo Jumbos, Terrigal

  • Luke Marlin (The Sea Gypsies) + Luke Gallen

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jantoje + Unseen DJ’s + Cool Hand Luke

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Murrah Hall, Murrah

Music @ Street Market, Crows Nest

Muswellbrook Hotel, Muswellbrook

  • Chloe and James + Jason Ray

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Lucky Day + Carrot Bowen and the Collective

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Narooma Golf Club, Narooma

Narrabeen RSL, North Narrabeen

Naughty Noodle Fun Haus, Ettalong Beach

  • Christa Hughes, Drew Fairley and Sheba Williams

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Navigate Arts, Tanja

  • The New Graces

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Tamlyn Magee (aka ANACTORIA) and Sam the Wise + Michael Simic

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Nest Cinema Café Books, Tumbarumba

  • Lowline + Indigo Hue

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Montgomery Church + Indigo Hue

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Newcastle City Hall Concert Hall, Newcastle

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle

North Coast Regional Botanic Garden, Coffs Harbour

Northies Cronulla, Cronulla

Norths Leagues, Cammeray

Nourish Café & Grocer, Valla Beach

  • Little King + Then Joelene

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Old 505 Theatre, Newtown

Opera Bar, Sydney

Orange City Bowling Club, Orange

  • Justin Landers + Lance Birrell + Andy Penkow

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Bill Kosseris + Kirsten Minnick + Jed Zarb

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange

Orange Ex-Services Club, Orange

Oxford Art Factory, Darlinghurst

Pacific Hotel, Yamba

Paddington RSL, Paddington

Palladium Theatre, Morundah

Palm and Pawn Hotel, North Wagga Wagga

Palm Beach Golf Club, Palm Beach

Palmer & Co, Sydney

  • George Washingmachine

    11 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Miss Pia + Steve Edmonds

    18 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Sara O'Conner + George Washingmachine

    25 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dan Barnett + Sarah Hyland

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Panania Diggers, Panania

Park House Hotel, Mona Vale

  • Fripps & Fripps

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Husky + Kormak + Mick Chicken

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Pacific Avenue

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Tommy True Love + Barney Cool DJ's + LOZD

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Clews

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Tommy True Love + Life Without Andy DJs + Audiopaxx DJ's

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Buoys

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Mick Chiggen + Go Freek + Lucy Blanshard

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Parliament on King, Erskineville

  • Jay Squire from Easy Street + Darby

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Motion Sickness (featuring Maia Marsh)

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Huck Hastings

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Josh and the Blue Eyed Ravens + Sarah Cherlin

    28 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Penrith Paceway, Penrith

  • Oz Icons + Wayne Pearce + Mike Whitney + Eric Grothe

    28 November @ 8pm

    Get Tickets

Penrith Panthers, Penrith

Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham

  • Frank Sultana

    5 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The Outerspace Cowboys + The Loud Hailers

    8 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Lady Lyon + Kev Walsh

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Cactus Child

    19 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • River Dreams + Pan-Pacific Grand Prix

    20 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Small Fry Rock (feat. Toby Martin) and Georgia Mooney (All Our Exes Are From Texas)

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Gyan + Tanya Sparke

    26 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Aine Tyrrell + Barkaa

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Pigeon Lane, Katoomba

  • Abby Dobson + Rebecca Mann

    6 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Nikka Costa + Ace Evergreen

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Frank Sultana + Max Steel

    12 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Steve Kilbey + Sonori

    20 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Steve Balbi + Blue Sherlock

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • JAK HOUSDEN + CJ STRANGER + Mataya

    27 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Pool Club - Ivy Precinct, Sydney

Pyrmont Bridge Hotel, Pyrmont

  • Liza Ohlback & the Mercy Train + Slide McBride Trio

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Kate Lush Band + Thong Clappers

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Larger than Lions + Continental Blues Party

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Bridie King Trio + PJ O'Brien Band

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Olympic Park

Red C Events, Coffs Harbour

  • Hussy Hicks + Pam Hata + Billie-Jo Porter + Minnie Marks

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Marshall & the Fro + Seafome + Benny Black

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Red Cow Hotel, Junee

Red Steer Hotel, Cartswrights Hill

Ribs & Rumps, Sydney Olympic Park

  • Vintage Allsorts

    George Washingmachine + Michael Carpenter and the Banks Brothers

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Vintage Allsorts

    Eamon Dilworth & the Crawfish Po' Boys + Mary Heart

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Rocklily at the Star, Pyrmont

Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay, Newport

  • Son's of Beaches + Scott McRae

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • James Morrison

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Royal Theatre, Quirindi

Ryans Hotel Thirroul, Thirroul

  • Synthetic Love Machine + Yen Strange

    5 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Tex + Sesame Girl

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Adam Newling + Chloe Dadd

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Saraton Theatre, Grafton

Scotts Hub, Scotts Head

Seabreeze Hotel, Nelson Bay

Servo Food Truck Bar, Port Kembla

  • Suzie Higgie, Jodi Phillis & Trish Young (Falling Joys, Clouds) w/Kay Proudlove

    20 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets
  • Chimers

    21 November @ 5pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jay & Lindsay (Frenzal Rhomb)

    27 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jack Colwell + Huck Hastings

    28 November @ 3pm

    Get Tickets

Settlers Inn Hotel, Port Macquarie

Shoal Bay Country Club, Shoal Bay

  • Komiti Duo + 2 Good Reasons

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Mick Jones + Kazzie

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Matt McLaren + Mike Jones

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Smokey Dan's, Tomakin

  • 2mums + Scabbaby + Hoon

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Smokey Horse, Braidwood

  • Rufino and the Coconuts

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

State Theatre, Sydney

Steampacket Hotel, Nelligen

Studio W, Woolloomooloo

  • Selections from Opera Repertoire (Laura Scandizzo, Sitiveni Talei, Bradley Gilchrist)

    25 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Loretta Palmerio, Soprano Saxophone, Mark Isaacs, Piano

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Sugar Sounds, Bega

  • Cypher Friday

    Local MCs, DJs and Vocalists

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Melanie Horsnell + Heath Cullen + Matt Preo

    20 November @ 6pm

    Get Tickets

Sydney Coliseum Theatre, Rooty Hill

Tamworth Town Hall, Tamworth

Taren Point Hotel, Miranda

Tathra Beachside, Tathra

  • The New Graces + Den Hanrahan & the Rum Runners

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Montgomery Church plus Garry Carson Jones

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Tathra Hotel, Tathra

  • Sam Martin and the Sundowners + Colleen Spillane

    11 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Peter Wild

    18 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Michael Menager Trio

    25 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Tatler Wines Estate, Lovedale

Terrey Hills Tavern, Terrey Hills

The Agrestic Grocer, Orange

  • Smith and Jones + Lueth Ajax

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Armory Theatre (INDOOR), Sydney Olympic Park

  • Richard Petkovic's Worlds Collide

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Morrisons + Kid Hank

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Arthouse Hotel, Sydney

The Australian Hotel, Ballina

The Barn On The Ridge, Morton

  • Jack River

    Supported by Annie Hamilton + Tall Shaun & The Resolution Blues

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

The Baroque Room, Katoomba

  • Lolo Lovina + Gary Daley & James Greening

    8 November @ 6pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Crooked Fiddle Band + Deepsea Lights

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The Morrisons + King Curly

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • MIKELANGELO + TANIA WILDS & MATT TOOHEY

    22 November @ 6pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ngaiire

    Supported by Lara Andallo

    27 November @ 5:30pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Ngaiire

    Supported by Lara Andallo

    27 November @ 8:30pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Diesel

    Supported by Sam Buckingham

    28 November @ 6pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Diesel

    Supported by Sam Buckingham

    28 November @ 9pm

    Get Tickets

The Beach Hotel, Merewether

  • Brendan Watson + Jacinta + Mick Jones

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Beaches Hotel, Thirroul

  • Guitars…..Out Of ISO feat. Rex Goh, Martin Cillia, Paul Wheeler, Zoltan John Budai & Lindsay McDougall

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • BIG Twisty supported by The Terrys

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Glenn Bidmead

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Beresford, Darlinghurst

The Blind Pig, Orange

  • Dallas Webb + The River Rats

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Brad White + The Hip Replacements

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Robbie Mortimer + Pengopuss

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Brass Monkey, Cronulla

The Bridge Hotel, Rozelle

The Broken Hill Musician's Club, Broken Hill

  • Dave Gleeson & Crafty (includes Q&A)

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Cambridge, Newcastle West

The Castlereagh Boutique Hotel - Cellos, Sydney

  • The Metropolitan Orchestra

    13 November @ 12:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Cadena Strings / Vixen STrings

    27 November @ 12:30pm

    Get Tickets

The Castlereagh Boutique Hotel - Reagh Bar, Sydney

The Cauliflower Hotel, Waterloo

The Chippo Hotel, Chippendale

The Collaroy, Collaroy

The Coopers Hotel, Newtown

The Crossing Theatre, Narrabri

The Dolphin Hotel, Surry Hills

  • Ezra (Orbital Radio) + Dolso & vocalist (live) + more

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ezra (Orbital Radio) + Dolso & vocalist (live) + more

    15 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ezra (Orbital Radio) + Dolso & vocalist (live) + more

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ezra (Orbital Radio) + Dolso & vocalist (live) + more

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Eltham Hotel, Eltham

  • Andy Golledge + Caitlin Harnett

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Lucie Thorne w/ The Eltham House Band

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Entrance Hotel, The Entrance

The Entrance Leagues Club, Bateau Bay

The Establishment Bar, Dubbo

The Exchange Hotel, Hamilton

The Factory Theatre, Marrickville

The Family Hotel, Maitland

The Fireplace St Alban's Anglican Church, Epping

  • The Storytellers

    SAIN’T + Carpe Idiotus + Pat Drummond

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Jazz

    Steve Morrison Band

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Country

    Phil Davidson + Josh Cunningham + Felicity Urquhart

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Gospel

    Travellers + David Son (Liesel Solomon and Phil Davidson) + Jubilatte

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Friendly Inn, Kangaroo Valley

The Galeries, Sydney

  • Jones Jnr + Maina Doe + Jade Kenji

    14 November @ 2pm

    Get Tickets

The Grand Junction Hotel, Maitland

The Great Northern Hotel, Newcastle

  • Phoenix Pritchard + Jesse Morrison

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • VDUBS Band + DJ CHONG

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • David McCredie + Phoenix Pritchard

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Ezekiel Ox Music + Austin Mackay

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Gunnedah, Gunnedah

The Hamilton Station Hotel, Islington

  • The Million

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • The Million

    13 November @ 9:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Adam Newling + Not Good, Not Bad

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Adam Newling + Not good,Not bad

    21 November @ 9:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Georgia June + Lili Crane

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Georgia June + Lili Crane

    28 November @ 9:30pm

    Get Tickets

The Heritage Hotel of Gladstone, Gladstone

  • Mark Bergin & Craig Stewart + Paul Wood

    8 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • James Bennett & Vena Klymo + Bill Roberts

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Juniors, Kingsford

  • Amber Lawrence

    13 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Peter Northcote

    20 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Peter Byrne – Forever Diamond

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • The Vallies

    28 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

The Kent Hotel, Hamilton

The Lansdowne Hotel, Chippendale

The Lass OGowrie Hotel, Wickham

  • Kululu Waria + Jun Wan + Tyrone Hall

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • A Curated Heaps Gay Spectacular

    19 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Thunder Fox + Viragos

    26 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Loch, Berrima

  • Richard Lane and Lorena Gore

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Catherine Bouchier Soprano

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Marlin Hotel, Ulladulla

The Mercantile, The Rocks

The Mighty Hunter Valley, Nulkaba

  • Phil Jamieson + Sophie Ozard + Soda

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Music Lounge, Wollongong

The Newcastle Hotel, Islington

  • Los Scallywaggs + Cooks & Bakers + Milky Thread + Boycott

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

The Newport, Newport

The Northern, Byron Bay

The Oaks Hotel Albion Park Rail, Albion Park Rail

The Oaks Hotel Neutral Bay, Neutral Bay

The Old Brewery, Broken Hill

  • Shelita Buffet + Christina Knees Up + Amanda Screetly

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Elton Tom + open mic night

    12 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • William and friends

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Leroy Johnson and the Waterbag Band

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Oxford Hotel, Bathurst

The Park Lane Theatre, Lennox Head

The Pavilion Kiama, Kiama

The Port of Bourke Hotel, Bourke

The Pub, Tamworth

The Red Rattler, Marrickville

The Regal Inn, Tenambit

  • Georgie Winchester + Duncan Woods + Bobby C

    22 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Emily Smith + Kazzie + Nick Rage

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Royal Bondi, Bondi

The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

The Soda Factory, Surry Hills

The SS&A Club, Albury

The Stag and Hunter Hotel, Mayfield

The Sunken Monkey, Erina

The Tamworth Hotel, Tamworth

  • The Andy Golledge Band + Caitlin Harnett

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Phil Jamieson + Sophie Ozard

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Fergus James + Hattie Oates

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Town Hall Hotel (Townie), Newtown

  • White Knuckle Fever + Raising Ravens + Face Command + No Mandate

    7 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Rita B + Josh Shipton and The Blue Eyed Ravens + Cookbook Book Club + Sister Ursuline + Benito Di Fonzo

    14 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Sounds Like Winter, Griffin Ford & The Variables, Fingermae,Dweeb city

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Alice Terry + On The Stoop + Jeremy Costa

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Vanguard, Newtown

The Welder's Dog, Armidale

  • Ben Leece + Smith & Jones

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • James Bennett + Dave Wells

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

The Welder's Dog Tamworth, Tamworth

The Winston, Winston Hills

Thredbo Alpine Hotel, Thredbo

Tilba Valley Winery and Alehouse, Corunna

  • Felicity Dowd + Jacob Poyner + Tony Jaggers + Tash Gabrielle + Jay and Tim McMahon + Chris McGrath + Roddy Reason + The Chordroys

    21 November @ 11am

    Get Tickets

Tocumwal Golf and Bowls Club, Tocumwal

Toongabbie Sports and Bowling Club, Toongabbie

  • Spy vs Spy + Urban Guerillas

    13 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT
  • Coverpalozza

    21 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Toronto Hotel, Toronto

Towradgi Beach Hotel (SPORT BAR), Towradgi

  • LIFE WITHOUT ANDY DJS + AUDIOPAXX DJS

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Barney Cool DJs & Audiopaxx DJs

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Towradgi Beach Hotel (WAVES), Towradgi

Trundle Hotel, Trundle

  • Jess Holland and the 35% Band

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Tullamore Bowling & Citizens Club, Tullamore

Tumbarumba Hotel, Tumbarumba

Tumut River Brewing Co, Tumut

Tuross Head Country Club, Tuross Heads

TUSK, Wollongong

Tweed Heads Bowls Club, Tweed Heads

  • Olivia Newton John and Anthony Warlow Tribute - With Laura Doolan, George Harvey & Deb Fitzsimmons

    7 November @ 8:30pm

    Get Tickets
  • Rebels and Roller-skates

    28 November @ 8:30pm

    Get Tickets

Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads

Two Ones Café Bar, Randwick

  • Celtic Fire featuring Alison Boyd and Martin Horan

    6 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dean and Will

    13 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Celtic Fire featuring Alison Boyd and Martin Horan

    20 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Dean and Will

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

UOW UniBar, Wollongong

UOW UniHall, Wollongong

Upper Lansdowne Hall, Upper Lansdowne

Vic on the Park, Marrickville

Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga

  • Harry Mangelsdorf + The Wobbly Boot

    27 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Mollie Waters + Charles Patterson + Deja Groove

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Warners Bay Theatre, Warners Bay

Watsons Bay Boutique Hotel, Watsons Bay

Wauchope Community Arts Council, Wauchope

Waywards, Newtown

West Tamworth Leagues Club, West Tamworth

Wheelers, Pambula

  • Colleen Spillane & Sam Martin + Sam Stevenson + Don’t Come Mondays + Frankie J Holden & Michelle Pettigrove + The O’Donnell Brothers

    29 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Wickham Park Hotel, Islington

Windsor RSL Club, South Windsor

  • Eagles Desperado Show

    7 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Amber Lawrence + Christie Lamb

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Running in the Shadows (Fleetwood Mac show)

    21 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Adam Eckersley & Brooke McClymont

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Wingham Sporties, Wingham

  • Glenn Bidmead + Gary Wallace

    14 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets
  • Gary Wallace + Pam Hata

    28 November @ 7pm

    Get Tickets

Wollongong City Diggers Club, Wollongong

  • Jason and Chloe Roweth + Pat Drummond

    6 November @ 7pm

    SOLD OUT

Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong

WHEN

November 2020

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Apply

Show all dates

WHERE

  • All
  • Sydney
  • Blue Mountains
  • Central Coast
  • Country NSW
  • Newcastle & Hunter
  • North Coast
  • Outback NSW
  • Snowy Mountains
  • South Coast
Apply

erformances (including scheduled artists, venues, dates, venue capacity) may be subject to change or cancellation due to unforeseen circumstances. Please check www.greatsouthernnights.com.au or the authorised ticketing agency/venue websites for the latest information. Any queries regarding ticket refunds should be directed to the ticket seller for the performance. ARIA and Destination NSW accept no liability arising from or in connection with the information published on this website or for any changes or cancellations in relation to any of the performances.

Please consult the relevant authorised ticketing agency/venue for ticket prices, ticket conditions, booking fees, surcharges and any applicable taxes before purchasing any tickets. Please only buy tickets from authorised ticket sellers. There may be conditions imposed by the authorised ticketing agency/venue as a result of your purchase or attendance and you are responsible for ensuring that you read and comply with those conditions.

Stay Up To Date

Sign up for the Great Southern Nights newsletter for all the latest updates